Teams

Teams

MUSIC – ORGANISTS

Maurice Farquhar
Elaine Christian
Mark McKinty

PIANIST

Audrey Stewart

CHOIR ACCOMPANIST

Elaine Hawthorne

FLOWER COMMITTEE

Maybeth McQuitty (Sec.)
Anna Erskine
Daphne Bashford
Kathleen McComb
Doris Wilkinson

FINANCE SUB COMMITTEE

Elsa Robinson
Grace McCormick (FWO Sec.)
Arthur McQuitty
Stephen McFaul
Audrey Stewart

Magazine/Calendar Production

Arthur McQuitty, Martin & Eileen McDowell, Maurice Farquhar, Grace McCormick,
Dorothy Savage, Evelyn Love, Josie McConnell

CHURCH GARDEN

John McComb, Kathleen McComb, Herbie Darrah

HYGIENE & SAFETY

Rosemary Junkin
Janice Bisp
Kevin Howlette

SUNDAY SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT

Anne Cowan

SUNDAY SCHOOL TEACHERS

Hilary Johnstone
Daphne Bashford
Sandra McKeaveney
Margaret Cuthbert
Elizabeth Campbell
Caroline Morrow
Judith Torbitt

(Session Representative) Denise Savage.

CHILDREN’S CHURCH LEADERS

Co-Ordinator Ethel McKibbin

Doris Wilkinson, Rosalind Booth, Arlene Thompson, Fiona Taylor,
Tracy Massey, Lesley McFaul, Christine Hay

SCRIPTURE UNION, REACH OUT & BIBLE READING NOTES

Daphne Bashford

F.W.O. COUNTING TEAMS

Co-Ordinator Derek Murphy

PROPERTY SUB COMMITTEE

Sam McAllister, Stephen McFaul, David Cowan, John McComb,

David McCarley, Rosemary Junkin, Arlene Thompson, Billy Thompson.

HALLS HEAT CONTROLLER

Robert Dobbin

EVENTS COMMITTEE

Daphne Bashford, Des Campbell, Anna Erskine,

Wilma Cairns, Janice Bisp, Gavin Caldwell,

Caroline Morrow, David McCarley, John McComb

HILLHEAD HUT MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

Sam McKibbin (Chairman) Ivan Hawthorne (Secretary), Caroline Morrow (Treasurer),

Pauline Mulholland, Lesley McFaul, Drew Mulholland, Sam Aicken

FRIENDSHIP AND STUDY GROUP LEADERS

Anne Cowan, Ethel McKibbin, Maurice Farquhar, Gabrielle Farquhar

TABS

Rev. G. Farquhar

Maurice Farquhar

CRÈCHE

Ethel McKibbin

CRADLE ROLL SECRETARY

Dorothy Carrick

MISSION SUPPORT

Denise Savage
Daphne Bashford
Ethel McKibbin

PEACE AGENT

Mark Campbell

WIDER WORLD SECRETARY

Mabel Bell

PRESBYTERIAN HERALD

Margaret Cuthbert

POINTS FOR PRAYER

Valerie Gibb

GIFT AID COMMITTEE

Stephen McFaul (Con)

RECORDING MINISTRY

Martin McDowell (CD production)

SOUND TECHNICIANS

Mark Torbitt (Co-ordinator)

Sam McAllister, Robert Boyd, Caroline Morrow, Gavin Calwell

 

Site design by Blackdog Media